Go top
Chao 1910

Coffin manufacturing and distribution

In accordance with Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December on the Protection of Personal Data, please be informed that your data will be incorporated to a file held by ANTONIO CHAO E HIJOS S.A., and may be used for the following purposes in every particular case:
  • Sending your personal data via this website for the purpose of processing a request for information/budget implies that you consented to the inclusion and processing of your data in a file registered by this company at the Spanish Agency for Data Protection (AGPD). The data collected will be used to meet your request.
  • To provide access to content offered via the website.
  • To study the use of services by users and visitors.
  • ANTONIO CHAO E HIJOS S.A., shall not disclose information to third parties without obtaining prior consent from users, except in cases covered under articles 11 and 12 of Organic Law on the Protection of Personal Data: When disclosure is authorised by Law; in relation to data collected from publically accessed sources; when the information is to be disclosed to the Ombudsman Office, Prosecution Service or to Judges, Courts or the Court of Auditors in the exercise of functions assigned to them; when the information is to be disclosed to institutions in the Autonomous Communities of Spain holding similar functions to those of the Ombudsman Office or the Court of Auditors; if disclosure is made anonymously.
  • Should users be asked to provide personal data by any means other than those outlined above, ANTONIO CHAO E HIJOS S.A. shall clearly and expressly notify said users of the conditions in which the personal data is collected and the purposes for which they will be used, of the obligation to provide them or not, of the rights of the user, of the conditions in which they can be used, of the recipients of the information, of the party responsible for the file and any other additional information required
You may exercise your right to access, rectify, cancel and object to the processing of your personal data, in accordance with the terms and conditions set out in Organic Law on the Protection of Personal Data, by writing to ANTONIO CHAO E HIJOS S.A. at PLAZA MAYOR 11 - 32400 RIBADAVIA - OURENSE.

Failure to enter the personal data required on the contact form may prevent ANTONIO CHAO E HIJOS S.A. from dealing with your request.
In addition, by accepting this legal notice, you acknowledge that the information and personal data collected are accurate and true.

Please be informed that ANTONIO CHAO E HIJOS S.A. has implemented the technical and organisational measures required to safeguard your personal data and avoid any alteration, loss, unauthorised access to and use thereof, taking into account the state of technology, the nature of the stored data and the risks to which they are exposed, whether through human action or the physical or natural environment. All of which in accordance with article 9 of Organic Law 15/1999 on the Protection of Personal Data and Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December approving the implementing legislation of the LOPD.

ANTONIO CHAO E HIJOS S.A. shall treat your personal data with strict confidentiality and use them only for the indicated purposes.

Customer Support
+34 667 727 864

Orders
+34 985 793 873
+34 914 531 466
+34 667 727 864

We contact you
Click here

Coffin factory

In addition to the funeral chests of the catalog we have many other models of coffins and our factory is adapted, depending on the needs of our customers, for the production of new designs or specifications.

Contact

DATA PROTECTION POLICY  |  COOKIES POLICY

Copyright © 2017 ANTONIO CHAO E HIJOS S.A. - All rights reserved  |  Web design by Grupo5.com

Las cookies nos permiten ofrecer nuestros servicios. Al utilizar nuestros servicios, se acepta el uso que hacemos de las cookies. ACEPTAR  pulsar aquí para más información.